Attach .jpg use Automate Action button failed

Post Reply
fahmisalim
Sponsor
Sponsor
Posts: 286
Joined: 12 May 2015, 08:33
Name: Fahmi Salim
Location: Indonesia BSD City
Company Name: AIMan
Contact:

Attach .jpg use Automate Action button failed

Post by fahmisalim »

Dear Support,
When I'm using automate Action button to attach *.jpg will show as picture attached, but if I attach using PDF is normal.
Please kindly find attachment for db_log.txt

Thank you
Regards,
Fahmi Salim
Attachments
Screen Shot 2018-03-27 at 06.48.52.png
db_log.txt
(361.54 KiB) Downloaded 179 times

User avatar
support
Site Admin
Posts: 3424
Joined: 19 Oct 2014, 18:22
Name: Sergey Kharchishin
Location: Russia, Evpatoriya

Re: Attach .jpg use Automate Action button failed

Post by support »

I can't reproduce it. Can you provide more information please.
Which type you are using for Scan Cover field? Which configuration do you use to put it in popup?

User avatar
support
Site Admin
Posts: 3424
Joined: 19 Oct 2014, 18:22
Name: Sergey Kharchishin
Location: Russia, Evpatoriya

Re: Attach .jpg use Automate Action button failed

Post by support »

I think I have found issue
Replace attached file to includes\classes\model\
Let me know if it fixed now.
Attachments
comments.php
(7.89 KiB) Downloaded 201 times

fahmisalim
Sponsor
Sponsor
Posts: 286
Joined: 12 May 2015, 08:33
Name: Fahmi Salim
Location: Indonesia BSD City
Company Name: AIMan
Contact:

Re: Attach .jpg use Automate Action button failed

Post by fahmisalim »

Thank you, will let you know

fahmisalim
Sponsor
Sponsor
Posts: 286
Joined: 12 May 2015, 08:33
Name: Fahmi Salim
Location: Indonesia BSD City
Company Name: AIMan
Contact:

Re: Attach .jpg use Automate Action button failed

Post by fahmisalim »

Its works thanks

Post Reply